Crossword Clue: Pitcher Luis
If you're looking for all of the crossword answers for the clue "Pitcher Luis" then you're in the right place. We found 1 answers for this crossword clue.
If you are stuck trying to answer the crossword clue "Pitcher Luis", and really can't figure it out, then take a look at the answers below to see if they fit the puzzle you're working on.
Matching Crossword Puzzle Answers for "Pitcher Luis"
Below is the complete list of answers we found in our database for Pitcher Luis:
Possibly related crossword clues for "Pitcher Luis"
Based on the answers listed above, we also found some clues that are possibly similar or related to Pitcher Luis:
- 1960's-70's All-Star Luis
- 1970's Red Sox All-Star pitcher Luis
- '70s Red Sox pitcher Luis
- All-star pitcher Luis
- Ex-fireballer Luis
- Indians and Red Sox All-Star pitcher Luis
- Former Red Sox ace
- Former Red Sox pitcher Luis
- Former Red Sox pitcher
- Pitcher Luis for the 1970s Red Sox
- Pitcher Luis whose 1.60 ERA in 1968 is the lowest single-season mark in the American League since 1919
- Pitcher Luis
- Pitcher who won two games in the 1975 World Series
- Red Sox Hall of Fame pitcher Luis
- Luis in the Red Sox Hall of Fame
- Luis of pitching fame
- Luis of the Red Sox
- Luis who pitched for the Red Sox in the '70s
- Sox great Luis
- Three-time 20-game winner for the '70s Red Sox
- Three-time A.L. shutout leader of the '60s-'70s
- Yankee pitcher
Recent Usage of Pitcher Luis in Crossword Puzzles
We track a lot of different crossword puzzle providers to see where clues like "Pitcher Luis" have been used in the past.
Here are all of the places we know of that have used Pitcher Luis in their crossword puzzles recently:
- New York Times - Feb. 14, 1982
- New York Times - July 26, 1976