Crossword Clue: Author Fannie
If you're looking for all of the crossword answers for the clue "Author Fannie" then you're in the right place. We found 2 answers for this crossword clue.
If you are stuck trying to answer the crossword clue "Author Fannie", and really can't figure it out, then take a look at the answers below to see if they fit the puzzle you're working on.
Matching Crossword Puzzle Answers for "Author Fannie"
Below is the complete list of answers we found in our database for Author Fannie:
Possibly related crossword clues for "Author Fannie"
Based on the answers listed above, we also found some clues that are possibly similar or related to Author Fannie:
- Artist James Montgomery
- Actress/author Fannie
- Actress/writer Fannie
- Author and game show panelist Fannie
- Author Fannie who wrote "Fried Green Tomatoes"
- Author Fannie
- Author of "Fried Green Tomatoes"
- Author/comic Fannie
- Famed illustrator
- Fannie of film and fiction
- Fannie who wrote "Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe"
- Fannie who wrote "Fried Green Tomatoes"
- Fannie who wrote the novel "Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe"
- "Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe" author
- "Fried Green Tomatoes" author
- ''Fried Green Tomatoes . . .'' author
- "Fried Green Tomatoes" co-screenwriter Fannie
- "Fried Green Tomatoes" screenwriter Fannie
- "Fried Green Tomatoes" scriptwriter Fannie
- Funny Fannie
- ''I Want YOU'' poster artist
- Ernest who designed Washington's Corcoran gallery
- Hazel of the Broadway stage.
- She wrote "Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe"
- Randall ___, recurring character in Stephen King novels
- Memorable U.S. illustrator
- Recurring Stephen King antagonist Randall ___
- W.W. I poster man
- U.S. illustrator: 1877–1960
Recent Usage of Author Fannie in Crossword Puzzles
We track a lot of different crossword puzzle providers to see where clues like "Author Fannie" have been used in the past.
Here are all of the places we know of that have used Author Fannie in their crossword puzzles recently:
- Washington Post Sunday Magazine - Sept. 6, 2020
- Jonesin' - Sept. 20, 2011
- Jonesin' Crosswords - Sept. 8, 2011
- Washington Post - June 23, 2011
- Washington Post - June 22, 2011
- Washington Post - June 21, 2011
- Washington Post - June 20, 2011
- Washington Post - June 19, 2011
- Washington Post - June 18, 2011
- Washington Post - June 17, 2011
- Washington Post - June 16, 2011
- Washington Post - June 15, 2011
- Washington Post - June 14, 2011
- Washington Post - June 13, 2011
- Washington Post - June 12, 2011
- Washington Post - June 11, 2011
- Washington Post - June 10, 2011
- Washington Post - June 9, 2011
- Washington Post - June 8, 2011
- Washington Post - June 7, 2011